Privacy Policy

DISCLAIMER
If you love my recipes, I encourage you to share, save and print them but I do ask that you do not publish a recipe in its entirety without my express written permission. Images are not to be reproduced, published or edited in any way. All recipes and images seen on this website are owned by The Inspired Little Pot unless otherwise stated and are protected by copyright laws.

"Thermomix" is a registered trade mark of Vorwerk International AG (Vorwerk) in Australia & New Zealand and Thermomix in Australia Pty Ltd (Thermomix in Australia) is its authorised user and exclusive distributor in Australia and New Zealand of Thermomix products. Neither company supports, authorises or endorses this site.

Please be aware, that despite my very best efforts to provide you with quality recipes, I cannot guarantee product outcome or appliance safety. Please always refer to your appliance manual. I have spent a great deal of time experimenting, creating and testing my recipes, but please bear in mind that your kitchen environment, quality of ingredients, adherence to recipe advice, and manner by which the product is stored and used, will affect the longevity and effectiveness of each product created.

PRIVACY POLICY
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the The Inspired Little Pot website, www.theinspiredlittlepot.com.au
The Inspired Little Pot is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Inspired Little Pot is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future The Inspired Little Pot customer support features, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. The Inspired Little Pot takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
The Inspired Little Pot reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Inspired Little Pot reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACT US
The Inspired Little Pot welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: 0402337739
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Inspired Little Pot: 
30 Quarram Crescent,
 Burns Beach. WA. AUSTRALIA 6028
E-mail: krissy@theinspiredlittlepot.com.au